ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER
WILL SMITH
King Richard
NOMINEES
JAVIER BARDEM
Being the Ricardos
BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH
The Power of the Dog
ANDREW GARFIELD
tick, tick...BOOM!
DENZEL WASHINGTON
The Tragedy of Macbeth
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER
TROY KOTSUR
CODA
NOMINEES
CIARÁN HINDS
Belfast
JESSE PLEMONS
The Power of the Dog
J.K. SIMMONS
Being the Ricardos
KODI SMIT-MCPHEE
The Power of the Dog
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
WINNER
JESSICA CHASTAIN
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
NOMINEES
OLIVIA COLMAN
The Lost Daughter
PENÉLOPE CRUZ
Parallel Mothers
NICOLE KIDMAN
Being the Ricardos
KRISTEN STEWART
Spencer
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER
ARIANA DEBOSE
West Side Story
NOMINEES
JESSIE BUCKLEY
The Lost Daughter
JUDI DENCH
Belfast
KIRSTEN DUNST
The Power of the Dog
AUNJANUE ELLIS
King Richard
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
WINNER
ENCANTO
Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino and Clark Spencer
NOMINEES
FLEE
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström, Signe Byrge Sørensen and Charlotte De La Gournerie
LUCA
Enrico Casarosa and Andrea Warren
THE MITCHELLS VS. THE MACHINES
Mike Rianda, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Kurt Albrecht
RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON
Don Hall, Carlos López Estrada, Osnat Shurer and Peter Del Vecho
CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER
DUNE
Greig Fraser
NOMINEES
NIGHTMARE ALLEY
Dan Laustsen
THE POWER OF THE DOG
Ari Wegner
THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH
Bruno Delbonnel
WEST SIDE STORY
Janusz Kaminski
COSTUME DESIGN
WINNER
CRUELLA
Jenny Beavan
NOMINEES
CYRANO
Massimo Cantini Parrini and Jacqueline Durran
DUNE
Jacqueline West and Robert Morgan
NIGHTMARE ALLEY
Luis Sequeira
WEST SIDE STORY
Paul Tazewell
DIRECTING
WINNER
THE POWER OF THE DOG
Jane Campion
NOMINEES
BELFAST
Kenneth Branagh
DRIVE MY CAR
Ryusuke Hamaguchi
LICORICE PIZZA
Paul Thomas Anderson
WEST SIDE STORY
Steven Spielberg
DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
WINNER
SUMMER OF SOUL (...OR, WHEN THE REVOLUTION COULD NOT BE TELEVISED)
Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, Joseph Patel, Robert Fyvolent and David Dinerstein
NOMINEES
ASCENSION
Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy and Nathan Truesdell
ATTICA
Stanley Nelson and Traci A. Curry
FLEE
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström, Signe Byrge Sørensen and Charlotte De La Gournerie
WRITING WITH FIRE
Rintu Thomas and Sushmit Ghosh
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
WINNER
THE QUEEN OF BASKETBALL
Ben Proudfoot
NOMINEES
AUDIBLE
Matt Ogens and Geoff McLean
LEAD ME HOME
Pedro Kos and Jon Shenk
THREE SONGS FOR BENAZIR
Elizabeth Mirzaei and Gulistan Mirzaei
WHEN WE WERE BULLIES
Jay Rosenblatt
FILM EDITING
WINNER
DUNE
Joe Walker
NOMINEES
DON'T LOOK UP
Hank Corwin
KING RICHARD
Published on 29 Mar 2022 / in Classical
Published on 29 Mar 2022 / in Classical
Comments
Please login to comment
Categories
Classical Comedy Hip-hop Jazz Pop ReggaeTop articles
Lizzo Pledges $1 Million to Planned Parenthood & Abortion Funds After Roe v. Wade Ruling
created on 2022-06-26T03:48:13+00:00Oscars 2022: The Full List of Winners
created on 2022-03-29T05:39:25+00:00Meghan Trainor Announces New Single ‘Bad For Me’ With Teddy Swims
created on 2022-06-26T03:56:52+00:00Jeff Beck, Johnny Depp Release Beach Boys Cover & Music Video Ahead of Joint Album: Watch
created on 2022-06-26T03:53:50+00:00
© Morodok: Inspiration is everything 2024